Phone

206.419.7258

Products

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Grades: Industrial
Form: Liquid
Category: Products, Surfactants
synonyms:
CAS#: 151-21-3
Market Tags: HI&I, Personal Care
Packing: Drums, Totes


Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is a low-cost anionic surfactant. It is used in cleaning, personal care and cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food products, as well as a wide range of industrial and commercial cleaning and product formulations. It is derived from coconut oil and palm kernel oil.

Minimum orders are typically one drum for liquid materials and pallets for materials that ship in bags. Availability varies. Please call for details.