Phone

206.419.7258

Products

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

Grades: Industrial
Form: Liquid
Category: Products, Surfactants
synonyms:
CAS#: 9004-82-4
Market Tags: HI&I, Personal Care
Packing: Drums, Totes


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is a low-cost anionic foaming surfactant. It is used in personal care, cosmetics, detergents and cleaners. It is derived from palm kernel oil and coconut oil.

Minimum orders are typically one drum for liquid materials and pallets for materials that ship in bags. Availability varies. Please call for details.